Staff

Jane Golden

Founder, Executive Director

(215) 685-0760

Learn More

Joan Reilly

Chief Operating Officer

(215) 685-0729

Learn More

Philip Asbury

Project Manager, Art Education

(215) 685-0726

Laure Biron, MSS, LSW

Porch Light Program Director

(215) 584-8524

Todd Bressi

Interim Director, muraLAB / Interim Coordinator, Artistic Planning

(215) 292-3642

James Burns

Staff Artist

(215) 520-2206

Robyn Buseman

Restorative Justice Program Director

(215) 685-0756

Caitlin Butler

Chief Strategy Officer

(215) 685-0759

Rodney Camarce

Youth Development & Engagement Manager

(215) 685-0726

Brad Carney

Summer Internship Program Coordinator

Gregory Christie

Crew Member

Ellissa A. Collier

Restorative Justice Youth Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Emily Cooper Moore

Manager of Development Operations

(215) 685-0759

Will Cooper-Balis, MSW, LSW

Job Developer, Guild Program

(215) 685-0756

Nancy Davis

Manager of Tour Operations

(215) 925-3633 x15

Christina DePaul

Director of Philanthropy

christina.depaul@muralarts.org

Paul Dobry

Assistant to COO / Office Manager

(215) 685-0750

Julius Ferraro

Project Coordinator

(215) 869-1655

Melissa Fogg

MSW

(215) 370-8119

Donavon Freeman

Crew Member

(267) 975-9776

Nick Gibbon

Project Management Office Administrator

(215) 685-0725

Lissette Goya

Senior Accountant

(215) 685-0758

Zambia Greene

Director of Mural Operations

(215) 685-0751

E. Maude Haak-Frendscho

Project Manager

215.384.3183

Cathy Harris

Director of Community Murals

(267) 975-6283

Judy Hellman

Director of Special Projects

(215) 685-0725

Shari Hersh

Senior Project Manager / Founder, Restored Spaces

(215) 685-0752

Willis Humphrey

Staff Artist

Jessica Im

Art Education Administrative Manager

(215) 685-0726

Kate Jacobi

Project Manager, Community Murals and Preservation

(610) 299-2301

Thora Jacobson

Director, Design Review

(267) 973-1119

Amy Johnston

Executive Assistant

(215) 685-0753

Laura Kochman

Communications Manager

(215) 685-0754

Nathaniel Lee

Staff Artist

(267) 975-2133

Jessica Lewis-Turner, Ph.D.

Project Manager

(215) 685-0739

Shiffonne Lindsey

Accounting & Personnel Specialist

(215) 685-0758

Ambrose Liu

Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Julia Lopez

Foundations Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Karl Malkin

Chief Financial Officer

(267) 314-1343

Nicole McDonald

Public Programs and Events Manager

(215) 685-0754

David McShane

Staff Artist

(610) 324-9193

Maria Möller

Project Manager

(215) 685-0725

Lisa Murch

Director of Art Education

(215) 685-0726

Naima Murphy

Manager of Individual & Corporate Giving

(215) 685-0759

Rachel Penny

Manager of Tours & Group Sales

(215) 925-3633

Aislinn Pentecost-Farren

Arts & Artists Outdoors Program Coordinator

(215) 685-0726

Netanel Portier

Project Manager, Special Projects

(215) 685-0725

Gaby Raczka

Senior Executive Assistant

(215) 685-0760

Mel Regn

Senior Manager for Institutional Relations

(215) 685-0759

Ellen S. Soloff

Director of Tours & Merchandise

(215) 925-3633 ext. 14

Laiza Santos

Social Media & Marketing Manager

(215) 685-0754

Don Serjani

Finance Coordinator

(215) 685-0758

Ryan Spilman

Landscape Operations Manager

(215) 581-7386

Nicole Steinberg

Director of Communications & Brand Management

(215) 685-0754

Elizabeth Thomas

Visiting Curator

Carlos Vasquez

Crew Leader

(215) 514-5089

Steve Weinik

Staff Photographer / Senior Manager for Digital Media & Technology

(267) 258-1669

Michael Whittington

Crew Member

Dawan Williams

Guild Coordinator

(215) 685-0756

Ciara Williams

Restored Spaces Project Assistant / FAO Schwarz Family Foundation Fellow

(610) 457-0031

Meg Wolensky

Development and Program Administrator

(215) 685-0756