Staff

Jane Golden

Founder, Executive Director

(215) 685-0760

Learn More

Joan Reilly

Chief Operating Officer

(215) 685-0729

Learn More

Philip Asbury

Project Manager, Art Education

(215) 685-0726

Laure Biron, MSS, LSW

Porch Light Program Director

(215) 584-8524

Todd Bressi

Interim Director, muraLAB / Interim Coordinator, Artistic Planning

(215) 292-3642

James Burns

Staff Artist

(215) 520-2206

Robyn Buseman

Restorative Justice Program Director

(215) 685-0756

Caitlin Butler

Director of Development

(215) 685-0759

Rodney Camarce

Youth Development & Engagement Manager

(215) 685-0726

Brad Carney

Summer Internship Program Coordinator

Gregory Christie

Crew Member

Ellissa A. Collier

Restorative Justice Youth Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Emily Cooper Moore

Manager of Development Operations

(215) 685-0759

Will Cooper-Balis, MSW, LSW

Job Developer, Guild Program

(215) 685-0756

Nancy Davis

Guide Operations

(215) 925-3633 x15

Paul Dobry

Assistant to COO / Office Manager

(215) 685-0750

Julius Ferraro

Project Coordinator

(215) 869-1655

Donavon Freeman

Crew Member

(267) 975-9776

Dean Gehringer, CPA

Senior Accountant

(215) 685-0758

Melinda Gervasio

Manager of Institutional Relations

(215) 685-0759

Nick Gibbon

Assistant to the Project Management Office & Design Review

(215) 685-0756

Zambia Greene

Director of Mural Operations

(215) 685-0751

Cathy Harris

Director of Community Murals

(267) 975-6283

Judy Hellman

Director of Special Projects

(215) 685-0725

Shari Hersh

Senior Project Manager / Founder, Restored Spaces

(215) 685-0752

Jessica Im

Finance and Administrative Specialist

(215) 685-0758

Kate Jacobi

Project Manager, Community Murals and Preservation

(610) 299-2301

Thora Jacobson

Director, Design Review

(267) 973-1119

Amy Johnston

Executive Assistant

(215) 685-0753

Brandon Jones

Mural Operations Crew Member

Margaret Kearney

Restored Spaces Project Assistant / FAO Schwarz Family Foundation Fellow

(215) 685-0752

Nathaniel Lee

Staff Artist

(267) 975-2133

Jessica Lewis-Turner

Project Manager

(215) 685-0739

Shiffonne Lindsey

Accounting & Personnel Specialist

(215) 685-0758

Ambrose Liu

Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Karl Malkin

Chief Financial Officer

(267) 314-1343

Nicole McDonald

Public Programs and Events Manager

(215) 685-0754

David McShane

Staff Artist

(215) 685-0750

Lisa Murch

Director of Art Education

(215) 685-0726

Naima Murphy

Manager of Individual & Corporate Giving

(215) 685-0759

Katherine O'Morchoe

Coordinator for Tours and Merchandising

(215) 925-3633

Aislinn Pentecost-Farren

Arts & Artists Outdoors Program Coordinator

(215) 685-0726

Kathryn Poole

Art Education Administrative Manager

(215) 685-0756

Netanel Portier

Project Manager, Special Projects

(215) 685-0725

Gaby Raczka

Sr. Executive Assistant

(215) 685-0760

Carly Rapaport-Stein

Communications Manager

(215) 685-0754

Ellen S. Soloff

Director of Tours & Merchandise

(215) 925-3633 ext. 14

Laiza Santos

Social Media & Marketing Manager

(215) 685-0754

Don Serjani

Finance Coordinator

(215) 685-0758

Ryan Spilman

Ryan Spilman Landscape Project Leader

(215) 781-7386

Parris Stancell

Staff Artist

Nicole Steinberg

Director of Communications

(215) 685-0754

Elise Stewart

Project Administrator

Elizabeth Thomas

Visiting Curator

Carlos Vasquez

Crew Leader

(215) 514-5089

Steve Weinik

Staff Photographer / Senior Manager for Digital Media & Technology

(267) 258-1669

Amanda White

Amanda White Art Education Program Manager

(215) 685-0726

Michael Whittington

Crew Member

Dawan Williams

Guild Coordinator

(215) 685-0756

Meg Wolenski

Administrative Assistant

(215) 685-0756